0746320609133
Discontinued

Cisco

Model GLCLHSM

Internet #202210484

LX/LH Singlemode/Multimode Fiber SFP - Transceiver-DISCONTINUED

This item has been discontinued.
The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. SFP modules are field-replaceable, and you can insert them into SFP module slots on the front panel of many Cisco devices. The SFP modules can be used for connections to other devices.

  • Wave length - 1310 nm Fiber type
  • Wave length - SMF core size - 62.5 micron
  • Wave length - 550 meters
  • operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers

Specifications

Dimensions

Details

Warranty / Certifications

More Products With These Features

Search

Customer Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 61ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Customer Reviews

Rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1 reviewer.
Rated 5.0 out of 5.0 by Cheaper then the other resellers I have used both the Single Mode and Multi-Mode. Perfect, and a goor price June 26, 2012
  • 2016-08-29 T17:45:56.891-05:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_1, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_202210484, prod, sort_default
1-1 of 1
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 76ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT