Free Shipping and BOPIS
Discontinued

Intellinet

Model # 545006

Internet # 203298939

Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver-DISCONTINUED

This item has been discontinued.
The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

$69.99 /box

Loading...

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Model # 545006

Internet # 203298939

The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 m cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 m cable)
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Supports hot-plugging

SPECIFICATIONS

Dimensions
Product Depth (in.) 
Product Height (in.) 
1.00 
Product Width (in.) 
5.00 
Details
Built-in firewall 
No 
Electronics Features 
Plug and play 
Includes Software 
No 
Maximum data transfer rate/speed (Mbps) 
1000 
Number of Ports 
Number of antennas 
Plug and play 
Yes 
Returnable 
90-Day 
Wireless Standard 
No Wireless 
Warranty / Certifications
Manufacturer Warranty 
3 years 

CUSTOMER REVIEWS