Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver-DISCONTINUED-545006 - The Home Depot
Message to Our Customers
Discontinued

Intellinet

Model # 545006

Internet # 203298939

Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver-DISCONTINUED

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver-DISCONTINUED
 

This item has been discontinued.
The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

$69.99 / box
Loading...

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Model # 545006

Internet # 203298939

The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 m cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 m cable)
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Supports hot-plugging

SPECIFICATIONS

Dimensions
Assembled Depth (in.) 
2.00 in 
Assembled Height (in.) 
1 in 
Assembled Width (in.) 
5 in 
Product Depth (in.) 
Product Height (in.) 
1.00 
Product Width (in.) 
5.00 
Details
Built-in firewall 
No 
Electronics Features 
Plug and play 
Includes Software 
No 
Maximum data transfer rate/speed (Mbps) 
1000 
Number of Ports 
Number of antennas 
Plug and play 
Yes 
Returnable 
90-Day 
Wireless Standard 
No Wireless 
Warranty / Certifications
Manufacturer Warranty 
3 years 

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY OPTIONS

Standard Shipping includes delivery by small parcel service. Processing time varies by product.


Orders for this item may be expedited for an additional fee.


Other Delivery Options:

Express and Expedited shipping options are also available. Estimated arrival times are available in checkout.


If product is eligible for shipping to AK, HI and US Territories additional transit time and remote surcharges may apply.