Internet #202038415

Model # CHILI00BR0024FT

0014305108002

Desert Willow

store icon Loading Buying Options...
package icon Loading Buying Options...
Sorry, but we ran into issues loading these options. Please try refreshing.

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

This beautiful deciduous flowering tree is well suited for growing in cities. Flowers bloom lavender, pink and white in color during spring and continue through until frost. This plant grows and flowers best with rich, moist soil in full sun, but will tolerate less hospitable conditions just as well. This beautiful tree makes a great centerpiece and its thick growth is suitable for use as a wide screen or tall hedge. Tolerates drought very well and adapts to most soil conditions. Mature specimens grow up to 25 ft. in height spread. This item ships bare-root which means it is dormant with no leaves, no soil, and the roots are exposed.
  • Hardiness : Zone 7 to 11
  • Rounded form grows to reach heights of 25 ft.
  • Has showy lavender, pink and white flowers
  • Hardy to 0°F
  • Full Sun
  • Seasonal - November through February depending on weather patterns

Product Overview

Model #: CHILI00BR0024FT
Internet #: 202038415

This beautiful deciduous flowering tree is well suited for growing in cities. Flowers bloom lavender, pink and white in color during spring and continue through until frost. This plant grows and flowers best with rich, moist soil in full sun, but will tolerate less hospitable conditions just as well. This beautiful tree makes a great centerpiece and its thick growth is suitable for use as a wide screen or tall hedge. Tolerates drought very well and adapts to most soil conditions. Mature specimens grow up to 25 ft. in height spread. This item ships bare-root which means it is dormant with no leaves, no soil, and the roots are exposed.

  • Hardiness : Zone 7 to 11
  • Rounded form grows to reach heights of 25 ft.
  • Has showy lavender, pink and white flowers
  • Hardy to 0°F
  • Full Sun
  • Seasonal - November through February depending on weather patterns

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
300 in
Mature Width (in.)
300 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Drought Tolerant
Blossom Color
Purple
Botanical Name
Chilopsis linearis
Common Name
Willow Tree
Evergreen or Deciduous
Deciduous
Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 F),11 (40 to 50 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Optimal Soil Condition
Neutral
Returnable
Non-Returnable
Shipped As
Bare Root
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Tree Type
Other

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
300 in
Mature Width (in.)
300 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Drought Tolerant
Blossom Color
Purple
Botanical Name
Chilopsis linearis
Common Name
Willow Tree
Evergreen or Deciduous
Deciduous
Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 F),11 (40 to 50 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Optimal Soil Condition
Neutral
Returnable
Non-Returnable
Shipped As
Bare Root
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Tree Type
Other

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 14ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;