Internet #203298891

Model # 506519

0766623506519

Intellinet Discontinued

Ethernet ST Media Coverter

store icon Loading Buying Options...
package icon Loading Buying Options...
Sorry, but we ran into issues loading these options. Please try refreshing.

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

The Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • One 10/100 base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber ST duplex port
  • RJ45 port with auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Flow control
  • Status LEDs for power and link/TX for both ports
  • External power adapter, 5 V DC
  • Click here for more information on Electronic Recycling Programs

Product Overview

Model #: 506519
Internet #: 203298891

The Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.

  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • One 10/100 base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber ST duplex port
  • RJ45 port with auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Flow control
  • Status LEDs for power and link/TX for both ports
  • External power adapter, 5 V DC
  • Click here for more information on Electronic Recycling Programs

Specifications

Dimensions

Product Depth (in.)
4.3
Product Height (in.)
1.0
Product Width (in.)
2.8

Details

Electronics Included Components
AC Adaptor/Charger
Features
No Additional Features
Maximum data transfer rate/speed (Mbps)
100
Number of Ports
2
Plug and play
No
Returnable
90-Day

Warranty / Certifications

Certifications and Listings
No Certifications or Listings
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years

Specifications

Dimensions

Product Depth (in.)
4.3
Product Height (in.)
1.0
Product Width (in.)
2.8

Details

Electronics Included Components
AC Adaptor/Charger
Features
No Additional Features
Maximum data transfer rate/speed (Mbps)
100
Number of Ports
2
Plug and play
No
Returnable
90-Day

Warranty / Certifications

Certifications and Listings
No Certifications or Listings
Manufacturer Warranty
3 Years

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;