Internet #306360983

Model # 60791

0192665030239

2.5 Qt. Neon Sedum, Live Perennial Plant, Pink Flowers with Green Foliage (1-Pack)

  • Flowering shrub lures butterflies and pollinators to the area
  • Carefree bright pink sedum forms dense mats up to 24 in. wide
  • Since 1849, people have entrusted their gardens to Spring Hill

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

  • Flowering shrub lures butterflies and pollinators to the area
  • Carefree bright pink sedum forms dense mats up to 24 in. wide
  • Since 1849, people have entrusted their gardens to Spring Hill
Neon Sedum delivers brilliant neon pink color in late summer with dense masses of tiny, star-shaped neon-pink flowers that bloom in large, flattened heads up to 6 in. W. Low maintenance and able to thrive in several types of soil, Neon Sedum is perfect for planting along borders and walkways, in rock gardens, and containers. As an added bonus, those dainty pink blooms will attract plenty of butterflies. This shrub grows 12 to 24 in. tall with a similar spread.
  • Space plants approximately 12 to 24 in. apart for best results
  • For best results, grow in well-drained dry, loamy, or sandy soil
  • Blooms in the late summer (August) to mid fall (October)
  • Reaches standard mature height of 12 ft. to 24 in.
  • Includes 1 plant in a 2.50 Qt. plastic pot
  • Botanical name: sedum spectabile neon
  • Tolerates drought attracts butterflies
  • Due to state regulations, this plant cannot be shipped to AE, AK, GU, HI, PR

Product Overview

  • Flowering shrub lures butterflies and pollinators to the area
  • Carefree bright pink sedum forms dense mats up to 24 in. wide
  • Since 1849, people have entrusted their gardens to Spring Hill
Model #: 60791
Internet #: 306360983

Neon Sedum delivers brilliant neon pink color in late summer with dense masses of tiny, star-shaped neon-pink flowers that bloom in large, flattened heads up to 6 in. W. Low maintenance and able to thrive in several types of soil, Neon Sedum is perfect for planting along borders and walkways, in rock gardens, and containers. As an added bonus, those dainty pink blooms will attract plenty of butterflies. This shrub grows 12 to 24 in. tall with a similar spread.

  • Space plants approximately 12 to 24 in. apart for best results
  • For best results, grow in well-drained dry, loamy, or sandy soil
  • Blooms in the late summer (August) to mid fall (October)
  • Reaches standard mature height of 12 ft. to 24 in.
  • Includes 1 plant in a 2.50 Qt. plastic pot
  • Botanical name: sedum spectabile neon
  • Tolerates drought attracts butterflies
  • Due to state regulations, this plant cannot be shipped to AE, AK, GU, HI, PR

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Width (in.)
12

Details

Additional Characteristics
Ground Cover
Best Time to Plant
Spring
Blossom Color
Pink
Botanical Name
Sedum spectabile 'Neon'
Common Name
Baby's Breath
Fragrance
Fragrant
Growth Habit
Mounded
Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 F),4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
12
Returnable
180-Day
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Wildlife Attracted
Butterflies
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Width (in.)
12

Details

Additional Characteristics
Ground Cover
Best Time to Plant
Spring
Blossom Color
Pink
Botanical Name
Sedum spectabile 'Neon'
Common Name
Baby's Breath
Fragrance
Fragrant
Growth Habit
Mounded
Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 F),4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
12
Returnable
180-Day
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Wildlife Attracted
Butterflies
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 15ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;