Internet #305319902

Model # 01742

0192665004889

Coneflower Mixture (Echinacea), Live Bareroot Plant, Multiple Colored Perennial (5-Pack)

  • Colorful mix of single and double coneflowers; ideal for borders
  • Carefree echinacea resists drought and attracts pollinators
  • Since 1849, people have entrusted their gardens to Spring Hill
$ 10 84 /package
store icon Loading Buying Options...
package icon Loading Buying Options...
Sorry, but we ran into issues loading these options. Please try refreshing.

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

  • Colorful mix of single and double coneflowers; ideal for borders
  • Carefree echinacea resists drought and attracts pollinators
  • Since 1849, people have entrusted their gardens to Spring Hill
Coneflower provides your garden with single and double blooms in a rainbow of colors. And they are sure to attract butterflies and birds. These established perennials are drought tolerant.
  • Space plants approximately 18 in. to 24 in. apart for best results
  • For best results, grow in well-drained soil
  • Blooms July to September
  • Reaches standard mature height of 18 in. to 40 in.
  • Long-lasting flowers
  • Includes five # 1 plants
  • Botanical name: echinacea - mixture of various species and varieties
  • Grows and flowers best in full sun
  • Due to state regulations, this plant cannot be shipped to AE, AK, GU, HI, PR

Product Overview

  • Colorful mix of single and double coneflowers; ideal for borders
  • Carefree echinacea resists drought and attracts pollinators
  • Since 1849, people have entrusted their gardens to Spring Hill
Model #: 01742
Internet #: 305319902

Coneflower provides your garden with single and double blooms in a rainbow of colors. And they are sure to attract butterflies and birds. These established perennials are drought tolerant.

  • Space plants approximately 18 in. to 24 in. apart for best results
  • For best results, grow in well-drained soil
  • Blooms July to September
  • Reaches standard mature height of 18 in. to 40 in.
  • Long-lasting flowers
  • Includes five # 1 plants
  • Botanical name: echinacea - mixture of various species and varieties
  • Grows and flowers best in full sun
  • Due to state regulations, this plant cannot be shipped to AE, AK, GU, HI, PR

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
40
Mature Width (in.)
18

Details

Additional Characteristics
None Listed
Average Shipping Height (in.)
2
Best Time to Plant
Spring to Fall
Blossom Color
Assorted Colors
Botanical Name
Echinacea - Mixture of various species and varieties
Common Name
Cone Flower
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Growth Habit
Upright
Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 F),4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
18
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Bare Root
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Water Requirements
Twice a week
Water Requirements
Medium Light
Wildlife Attracted
Bees,Birds,Butterflies,Hummingbirds,Pollinators
Wildlife Deterred
Deer

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
40
Mature Width (in.)
18

Details

Additional Characteristics
None Listed
Average Shipping Height (in.)
2
Best Time to Plant
Spring to Fall
Blossom Color
Assorted Colors
Botanical Name
Echinacea - Mixture of various species and varieties
Common Name
Cone Flower
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Growth Habit
Upright
Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 F),4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
18
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Bare Root
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Water Requirements
Twice a week
Water Requirements
Medium Light
Wildlife Attracted
Bees,Birds,Butterflies,Hummingbirds,Pollinators
Wildlife Deterred
Deer

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 61ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;