Internet #204309369

Model # GRPFOCAQT

0852631004243

Foch Grape Fruit Bearing Potted Vine

store icon Loading Buying Options...
package icon Loading Buying Options...
Sorry, but we ran into issues loading these options. Please try refreshing.

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

A popular grape variety for home wine making. Foch is a very early ripening blue-black wine grape. Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wines with a blue grape flavor or into sweet and port style wines. Fruits size is small to medium in size. Plant vines 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows and 8 to 10 ft. apart between rows. Grow in full sun in moist well drained soil. Hardy in zones 4 - 8. See planting and training instructions for more information about training vines for greater fruit production. Ships in pots for easy planting.
  • Early ripening blue-black wine grape
  • Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wine with a blue grape flavor, sweet and port style wines
  • Hardy in zones 4 - 8
  • Potted vines ready to plant and train
  • Plant in full sun in well drained soil
  • Space 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows or trellis and 8 to 10 ft. between rows
  • Self pollinating

Product Overview

Model #: GRPFOCAQT
Internet #: 204309369

A popular grape variety for home wine making. Foch is a very early ripening blue-black wine grape. Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wines with a blue grape flavor or into sweet and port style wines. Fruits size is small to medium in size. Plant vines 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows and 8 to 10 ft. apart between rows. Grow in full sun in moist well drained soil. Hardy in zones 4 - 8. See planting and training instructions for more information about training vines for greater fruit production. Ships in pots for easy planting.

  • Early ripening blue-black wine grape
  • Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wine with a blue grape flavor, sweet and port style wines
  • Hardy in zones 4 - 8
  • Potted vines ready to plant and train
  • Plant in full sun in well drained soil
  • Space 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows or trellis and 8 to 10 ft. between rows
  • Self pollinating

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Key Features

Product Overview
Key Features
A popular grape variety for home wine making. Foch is a very early ripening blue-black wine grape. Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wines with a blue grape flavor or into sweet and port style wines. Fruits size is small to medium in size. Plant vines 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows and 8 to 10 ft. apart between rows. Grow in full sun in moist well drained soil. Hardy in zones 4 - 8. See planting and training instructions for more information about training vines for greater fruit production. Ships in pots for easy planting.
  • Early ripening blue-black wine grape
  • Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wine with a blue grape flavor, sweet and port style wines
  • Hardy in zones 4 - 8
  • Potted vines ready to plant and train
  • Plant in full sun in well drained soil
  • Space 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows or trellis and 8 to 10 ft. between rows
  • Self pollinating

Product Overview

Model #: GRPFOCAQT
Internet #: 204309369

A popular grape variety for home wine making. Foch is a very early ripening blue-black wine grape. Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wines with a blue grape flavor or into sweet and port style wines. Fruits size is small to medium in size. Plant vines 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows and 8 to 10 ft. apart between rows. Grow in full sun in moist well drained soil. Hardy in zones 4 - 8. See planting and training instructions for more information about training vines for greater fruit production. Ships in pots for easy planting.

  • Early ripening blue-black wine grape
  • Fruit can be made into red wine, dark purple wine with a blue grape flavor, sweet and port style wines
  • Hardy in zones 4 - 8
  • Potted vines ready to plant and train
  • Plant in full sun in well drained soil
  • Space 6 to 8 ft. apart in rows or trellis and 8 to 10 ft. between rows
  • Self pollinating

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height
5 feet
Planting Depth (in.)
6 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
None Listed
Annual / Perennial
Perennial
Botanical Name
Vitis 'Marechal Foch'
Chilling Requirements (hours)
400
Common Name
Grape Vine
Days to Harvest
270
Hardiness Zone
4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F)
Organic
Non-Organic
Organic
No
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Container
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height
5 feet
Planting Depth (in.)
6 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
None Listed
Annual / Perennial
Perennial
Botanical Name
Vitis 'Marechal Foch'
Chilling Requirements (hours)
400
Common Name
Grape Vine
Days to Harvest
270
Hardiness Zone
4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F),8 (10 to 20 F)
Organic
Non-Organic
Organic
No
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Container
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 20ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;