Product Comparison

Compare Products

PROVEN WINNERS Cora Pink Vinca (Catharanthus) Live Plant, Bright Pink Flowers with a White Center, 4.25 in. Grande
PROVEN WINNERS Cora Pink Vinca (Catharanthus) Live Plant, Bright Pink Flowers with a White Center, 4.25 in. Grande
PROVEN WINNERS 4-Pack, 4.25 in. Grande Cora Pink Vinca (Catharanthus) Live Plant, Bright Pink Flowers with a White Center
PROVEN WINNERS 4-Pack, 4.25 in. Grande Cora Pink Vinca (Catharanthus) Live Plant, Bright Pink Flowers with a White Center

SPECIFICATIONS

DIMENSIONS
DIMENSIONS
Container Size (in.)
Container Size (in.)
4.25
-
-
-
Mature Height (in.)
Mature Height (in.)
14
14
-
-
Mature Width (in.)
Mature Width (in.)
23
22
-
-
DETAILS
DETAILS
Additional Characteristics
Additional Characteristics
Drought Tolerant
Drought Tolerant
-
-
Average Shipping Height (in.)
Average Shipping Height (in.)
-
5
-
-
Best Time to Plant
Best Time to Plant
Spring
Spring to Summer
-
-
Blossom Color
Blossom Color
Pink
Pink
-
-
Botanical Name
Botanical Name
Catharanthus roseus
Catharanthus
-
-
Brand Name
Brand Name
PROVEN WINNERS
PROVEN WINNERS
-
-
Common Name
Common Name
Rose
Periwinkle
-
-
Fragrance
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Non-Fragrant
-
-
Growth Habit
Growth Habit
Mounded
Mounded
-
-
Hardiness Zone
Hardiness Zone
11 (40 to 50 F)
11 (40 to 50 F),12 (50 to 60 F)
-
-
Number of plants included (Pack-Size)
Number of plants included (Pack-Size)
-
4
-
-
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
22-25
22-25
-
-
Returnable
Returnable
180-Day
180-Day
-
-
Shipped As
Shipped As
Container
Container
-
-
Sun Tolerance
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Full Sun
-
-
Water Requirements
Water Requirements
Medium Light
Twice a week
-
-
Wildlife Attracted
Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
-
-
Wildlife Deterred
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred
-
-