Internet #308557593

Model # 0219

Store SKU #1003800820

0715339311184

2.32 Qt. Tomato-Celebrity

Overview

All-America selections winner. Large tomatoes (7 oz. to 8 oz.) ripen in clusters. Meaty fruit is good for fresh eating. Determinate. Vines benefit from staking. Produces all season until frost. Resistant to verticillium wilt (V), fusarium wilt (F), nematodes (N), and tobacco mosaic virus (TMV). Maturity: 65-days after planting.
store icon Loading Buying Options...
package icon Loading Buying Options...
Sorry, but we ran into issues loading these options. Please try refreshing.

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

All-America selections winner. Large tomatoes (7 oz. to 8 oz.) ripen in clusters. Meaty fruit is good for fresh eating. Determinate. Vines benefit from staking. Produces all season until frost. Resistant to verticillium wilt (V), fusarium wilt (F), nematodes (N), and tobacco mosaic virus (TMV). Maturity: 65-days after planting.
  • All-America selections winner
  • Large fruit
  • Very popular variety
  • Determinate, more compact and produces within a short period
  • Strong disease resistance



Product Overview

Model #: 0219
Sku #: 1003800820
Internet #: 308557593

All-America selections winner. Large tomatoes (7 oz. to 8 oz.) ripen in clusters. Meaty fruit is good for fresh eating. Determinate. Vines benefit from staking. Produces all season until frost. Resistant to verticillium wilt (V), fusarium wilt (F), nematodes (N), and tobacco mosaic virus (TMV). Maturity: 65-days after planting.

  • All-America selections winner
  • Large fruit
  • Very popular variety
  • Determinate, more compact and produces within a short period
  • Strong disease resistance



Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Key Features

Product Overview
Key Features
All-America selections winner. Large tomatoes (7 oz. to 8 oz.) ripen in clusters. Meaty fruit is good for fresh eating. Determinate. Vines benefit from staking. Produces all season until frost. Resistant to verticillium wilt (V), fusarium wilt (F), nematodes (N), and tobacco mosaic virus (TMV). Maturity: 65-days after planting.
  • All-America selections winner
  • Large fruit
  • Very popular variety
  • Determinate, more compact and produces within a short period
  • Strong disease resistance



Product Overview

Model #: 0219
Sku #: 1003800820
Internet #: 308557593

All-America selections winner. Large tomatoes (7 oz. to 8 oz.) ripen in clusters. Meaty fruit is good for fresh eating. Determinate. Vines benefit from staking. Produces all season until frost. Resistant to verticillium wilt (V), fusarium wilt (F), nematodes (N), and tobacco mosaic virus (TMV). Maturity: 65-days after planting.

  • All-America selections winner
  • Large fruit
  • Very popular variety
  • Determinate, more compact and produces within a short period
  • Strong disease resistance



Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height
3 to 4 feet
Planting Depth (in.)
11

Details

Additional Characteristics
Disease Resistant,Non-GMO
Annual / Perennial
Annual
Average Shipping Height (in.)
6
Best Time to Plant
Spring
Blossom Color
Yellow
Botanical Name
Lycopersicon esculentum Celebrity
Common Name
Tomato Plant
Days to Harvest
65
Edible Type
Vegetable
Fragrance
Fragrant
Growth Habit
Upright
Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 F)
Organic
No
Organic
Non-Organic
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
24 to 36 inches
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Container
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Water Requirements
Twice a week
Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height
3 to 4 feet
Planting Depth (in.)
11

Details

Additional Characteristics
Disease Resistant,Non-GMO
Annual / Perennial
Annual
Average Shipping Height (in.)
6
Best Time to Plant
Spring
Blossom Color
Yellow
Botanical Name
Lycopersicon esculentum Celebrity
Common Name
Tomato Plant
Days to Harvest
65
Edible Type
Vegetable
Fragrance
Fragrant
Growth Habit
Upright
Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 F)
Organic
No
Organic
Non-Organic
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
24 to 36 inches
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Container
Sun Tolerance
Full Sun
Water Requirements
Twice a week
Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;