Internet #100651262

Model # DT-8045FF

0782819003860

Fringe Flower Bonsai

  • Grows up to 10 in. in sunny conditions
  • Includes container, humidity tray, and care brochure
  • Perfect accent piece for home
$ 36 93
store icon Loading Buying Options...
package icon Loading Buying Options...
Sorry, but we ran into issues loading these options. Please try refreshing.

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

  • Grows up to 10 in. in sunny conditions
  • Includes container, humidity tray, and care brochure
  • Perfect accent piece for home
For a rich and colorful addition to your outdoor deck or patio area consider Brussel's Bonsai Fringe Flower Bonsai. This Bonsai offers deep purple leaves throughout the year and it produces gorgeous pink and purple blooms in May.
  • Fringe flower bonsai features honeysuckle-shaped pink and purple blooms and lavender foliage
  • Botanical name: loropetalum chinensis
  • Colorful deep purple leaves and pink and purple blooms in May
  • Designed to grow in areas that offer sunny conditions
  • Great for outdoor porch, patio and deck areas
  • Can grow up to 10 in.
  • Easy to maintain
  • Comes in an 8 in. container
  • Includes 10 in. humidity tray, deco rock & proper care brochure

Product Overview

  • Grows up to 10 in. in sunny conditions
  • Includes container, humidity tray, and care brochure
  • Perfect accent piece for home
Model #: DT-8045FF
Internet #: 100651262

For a rich and colorful addition to your outdoor deck or patio area consider Brussel's Bonsai Fringe Flower Bonsai. This Bonsai offers deep purple leaves throughout the year and it produces gorgeous pink and purple blooms in May.

  • Fringe flower bonsai features honeysuckle-shaped pink and purple blooms and lavender foliage
  • Botanical name: loropetalum chinensis
  • Colorful deep purple leaves and pink and purple blooms in May
  • Designed to grow in areas that offer sunny conditions
  • Great for outdoor porch, patio and deck areas
  • Can grow up to 10 in.
  • Easy to maintain
  • Comes in an 8 in. container
  • Includes 10 in. humidity tray, deco rock & proper care brochure

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Container Size (in.)
8 in
Mature Height (in.)
12 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Prepotted,Water-Wise
Age (years)
3
Average Shipping Height (in.)
10
Best Time to Plant
Fall to Winter
Blossom Color
Pink
Botanical Name
Loropetalum chinensis
Common Name
Chinese Fringe Flower
Hardiness Zone
1 (-60 to -50 F)
Light Requirements
Medium Light
Returnable
90-Day
Water Requirements
Daily

Specifications

Dimensions

Container Size (in.)
8 in
Mature Height (in.)
12 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Prepotted,Water-Wise
Age (years)
3
Average Shipping Height (in.)
10
Best Time to Plant
Fall to Winter
Blossom Color
Pink
Botanical Name
Loropetalum chinensis
Common Name
Chinese Fringe Flower
Hardiness Zone
1 (-60 to -50 F)
Light Requirements
Medium Light
Returnable
90-Day
Water Requirements
Daily

Questions & Answers

Home Depot Fringe Bonsai

I have a purple fringe bonsai. I recently noticed several brownish blotches on the leaves. What am I doing wrong? I have it on the patio with my other plants.
Asked by: JC
From my 11 months of experience so far- brown leaves occur when I put it in direct sun for too many hours a day. If they are turning a dark green they are fine and just not in flowering stage again. If they are brown Id try and move it somewhere with about 1 less hour of direct sun and see if that lightens up the leaves.
Answered by: AnthonyJeffers92101
Date published: 2019-09-06

What are the dimensions of these trees? How tall?

What are the dimensions of these trees? How tall?
Asked by: Frances
Depends. Google and it will give you information you seek
Answered by: Bonsai
Date published: 2018-11-29
  • y_2020, m_1, d_19, h_18CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.4
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_, sid_100651262, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=BEST_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=POSITIVE_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_homedepot
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 10ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT