Internet #203380853

Model # 10AGLO

0099993103201

Aglaonema Silver Bay in 9.25 in. Grower Pot

  • Lush green foliage with striking patterns
  • Attractive, easy to care for plant
  • Ships direct from farm, handpicked by grower
$ 26 67

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

  • Lush green foliage with striking patterns
  • Attractive, easy to care for plant
  • Ships direct from farm, handpicked by grower
The Delray Plants Aglaonema Silver Bay is known for its beautiful foliage, good growth habit, and excellent performance indoors. Aglaonema gives a lush welcoming presence placed anywhere indoors. Resistant to disease.
  • Do not recommend shipping to states currently experiencing extreme cold weather/temperatures
  • Burnished oval-shaped leaves
  • Resistant to disease and adapt well to different conditions
  • 1 of the most popular varieties in the interiors cape
  • Direct from the farm, farm fresh
  • Shipping height between 24 in. to 32 in. sleeved from the bottom of the pot

Product Overview

  • Lush green foliage with striking patterns
  • Attractive, easy to care for plant
  • Ships direct from farm, handpicked by grower
Model #: 10AGLO
Internet #: 203380853

The Delray Plants Aglaonema Silver Bay is known for its beautiful foliage, good growth habit, and excellent performance indoors. Aglaonema gives a lush welcoming presence placed anywhere indoors. Resistant to disease.

  • Do not recommend shipping to states currently experiencing extreme cold weather/temperatures
  • Burnished oval-shaped leaves
  • Resistant to disease and adapt well to different conditions
  • 1 of the most popular varieties in the interiors cape
  • Direct from the farm, farm fresh
  • Shipping height between 24 in. to 32 in. sleeved from the bottom of the pot

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
26 in
Mature Width (in.)
18 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Air Purifying
Average Shipping Height (in.)
26
Best Time to Plant
Fall
Blossom Color
No Blossoms
Botanical Name
Aglaonema sp.
Common Name
Chinese Evergreen
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Light Requirements
Low Light
Mature Size
Large
Number of plants included (Pack-Size)
1
Returnable
180-Day
Water Requirements
Every other week

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
26 in
Mature Width (in.)
18 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Air Purifying
Average Shipping Height (in.)
26
Best Time to Plant
Fall
Blossom Color
No Blossoms
Botanical Name
Aglaonema sp.
Common Name
Chinese Evergreen
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Light Requirements
Low Light
Mature Size
Large
Number of plants included (Pack-Size)
1
Returnable
180-Day
Water Requirements
Every other week

Questions & Answers

Is this plant low light?

Is this plant low light?
Asked by: Jode
Nah you can see it during the day
Answered by: BlakesForehead745
Date published: 2020-03-25

Is this plant poisonous to Pet’s?

Is this plant poisonous to Pet’s?
Asked by: Daisy
Hi Daisy! According to the ASPCA the Chinese Evergreen is toxic to humans and animals. If you suspect your pet may have ingested any part of the plant contact your local veterinarian as soon as possible.
Answered by: Costa Farms
Date published: 2019-08-04

Can i leave this plant in the grower pot forever or will i have to put it in a bigger pot?

The same guestion for the Fern
Asked by: Pat
Hi Pat! You can keep the plants in the same container, however they will need pruning to prevent overcrowding. You may also put them in larger pots as needed to encourage growth. We hope this helps!
Answered by: Costa Farms
Date published: 2018-08-21

What size pot should I buy for this plant?

What size pot should I buy for this plant?
Asked by: TB
Half an ounce probably indica ferda
Answered by: BlakesForehead745
Date published: 2019-09-04
  • y_2020, m_5, d_23, h_14CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_13
  • loc_, sid_203380853, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=BEST_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=POSITIVE_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_homedepot
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT