Internet #202676724

Model # 6SANZ

0099993062737

Sansevieria in 6 in. Grower Pot

  • Extremely durable for the forgetful gardener
  • Bold sword like foliage looks great in any room.
  • Considered a top air purify plant for indoor environment
$ 22 30

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

  • Extremely durable for the forgetful gardener
  • Bold sword like foliage looks great in any room.
  • Considered a top air purify plant for indoor environment
The Delray Plants Sansevieria with it's tall rich colored sword shaped leaves will grow in and tolerate various growing conditions. The Sansevieria offers different color choices varying from dark green, green with yellow edging, pale green, light yellow and light green. Adding a Sansevieria will create a modern and simple touch to any interior.
  • Do not recommend shipping to states currently experiencing extreme cold weather/temperatures
  • Various color to select
  • Low maintenance tolerating various growing conditions
  • Grown to Delray Plants exacting standards
  • Soil is specially formulated to include all the right nutrients
  • Direct from farm, farm fresh
  • Shipping height between 14 in. to 20 in. sleeved from the bottom of the pot

Product Overview

  • Extremely durable for the forgetful gardener
  • Bold sword like foliage looks great in any room.
  • Considered a top air purify plant for indoor environment
Model #: 6SANZ
Internet #: 202676724

The Delray Plants Sansevieria with it's tall rich colored sword shaped leaves will grow in and tolerate various growing conditions. The Sansevieria offers different color choices varying from dark green, green with yellow edging, pale green, light yellow and light green. Adding a Sansevieria will create a modern and simple touch to any interior.

  • Do not recommend shipping to states currently experiencing extreme cold weather/temperatures
  • Various color to select
  • Low maintenance tolerating various growing conditions
  • Grown to Delray Plants exacting standards
  • Soil is specially formulated to include all the right nutrients
  • Direct from farm, farm fresh
  • Shipping height between 14 in. to 20 in. sleeved from the bottom of the pot

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Compare Similar

Compare Similar Products
Brand Costa Farms Costa Farms Costa Farms
Name Sansevieria in 6 in. Grower Pot ZZ Plant in 6 in. Grower Pot Blooming Anthurium Plant in 4 in. White Ceramic Pot
Price
$22.30
$23.05
$31.99
Ratings (78) (217) (25)
Mature Height (in.) 14 in 24 in 16 in
Light Requirements Medium Light Medium Light Medium Light
View Product View Product View Product

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
14 in
Mature Width (in.)
7 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Air Purifying
Average Shipping Height (in.)
14
Best Time to Plant
Spring to Winter
Blossom Color
No Blossoms
Botanical Name
SANSEVIERIA SP.
Common Name
Snake Plant
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Light Requirements
Medium Light
Mature Size
Medium
Number of plants included (Pack-Size)
1
Returnable
180-Day
Water Requirements
Every other week

Specifications

Dimensions

Mature Height (in.)
14 in
Mature Width (in.)
7 in

Details

Additional Characteristics
Air Purifying
Average Shipping Height (in.)
14
Best Time to Plant
Spring to Winter
Blossom Color
No Blossoms
Botanical Name
SANSEVIERIA SP.
Common Name
Snake Plant
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Light Requirements
Medium Light
Mature Size
Medium
Number of plants included (Pack-Size)
1
Returnable
180-Day
Water Requirements
Every other week

Questions & Answers

is this plant sansevieria trifasciata?

is this plant sansevieria trifasciata?
Asked by: broadsky
Actually it looks like a Sansevieria trifasciata 'Black Robusta'
Answered by: DurhamIndoorPlants
Date published: 2019-02-05

What is the width of the pot it sold in?

I have 8’’ wide decorative pot I wanted to make sure it fits in.
Asked by: AngelicaG
6 inch
Answered by: TT
Date published: 2020-04-08

Is this one big plant or multiple small ones? I'm thinking about putting this plant in a vivarium...

Is this one big plant or multiple small ones? I'm thinking about putting this plant in a vivarium tank and need to know how many plants come in a pot
Asked by: Shell
It is one plant.
Answered by: Nic
Date published: 2020-01-22

Can this plant use a purple plant light

Can this plant use a purple plant light
Asked by: Beve
no
Answered by: BetterAir
Date published: 2020-08-04
  • y_2020, m_8, d_12, h_15CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_9
  • loc_, sid_202676724, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=BEST_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=POSITIVE_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_homedepot
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 28ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT