Internet #202363183

Model # 0881010

0092852056267

3.5 in. Assorted Succulent Plant in Horizon Deco Pot (3-Pack)

Frequently Bought Together

Frequently Bought Together

Product Overview

"Horizons" is a collection of three stoneware cylindrical (3.25 in. Dia x 5 in. tall) pots with partial glazes in various seasonal colors. Each pot is planted with a trendy succulent plant, and finished with pebble or natural topping. Succulents are easy to care for, require less water than traditional house plants, and add interest to any environment. Plant varieties will vary.
  • 3.5 in. W x 3.5 in. D x 5 in. H
  • Great indoor or patio planter for brightly lit areas
  • Needs to be watered less often than most dish gardens
  • Easy to maintain
  • Great shapes and colors
  • All zones indoors, requires bright light
  • Size displayed is for each plant, sold as a 3-pack, varieties will vary

Product Overview

Model #: 0881010
Internet #: 202363183

"Horizons" is a collection of three stoneware cylindrical (3.25 in. Dia x 5 in. tall) pots with partial glazes in various seasonal colors. Each pot is planted with a trendy succulent plant, and finished with pebble or natural topping. Succulents are easy to care for, require less water than traditional house plants, and add interest to any environment. Plant varieties will vary.

  • 3.5 in. W x 3.5 in. D x 5 in. H
  • Great indoor or patio planter for brightly lit areas
  • Needs to be watered less often than most dish gardens
  • Easy to maintain
  • Great shapes and colors
  • All zones indoors, requires bright light
  • Size displayed is for each plant, sold as a 3-pack, varieties will vary

Info & Guides

You will need Adobe® Acrobat® Reader to view PDF documents. Download a free copy from the Adobe Web site.

Specifications

Dimensions

Container Size (in.)
3.5 in
Mature Height (in.)
5 in
Mature Width (in.)
3.5 in

Details

Best Time to Plant
Year Round
Blossom Color
No Blossoms
Botanical Name
Varies
Common Name
Assorted Mix
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Growth Habit
Upright
Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 F),11 (40 to 50 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Mature Size
Small
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
6
Returnable
180-Day
Sun Tolerance
Part Sun
Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred

Specifications

Dimensions

Container Size (in.)
3.5 in
Mature Height (in.)
5 in
Mature Width (in.)
3.5 in

Details

Best Time to Plant
Year Round
Blossom Color
No Blossoms
Botanical Name
Varies
Common Name
Assorted Mix
Fragrance
Non-Fragrant
Growth Habit
Upright
Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 F),11 (40 to 50 F),9 (20 to 30 F)
Mature Size
Small
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
6
Returnable
180-Day
Sun Tolerance
Part Sun
Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
Wildlife Deterred
No Wildlife Deterred

Questions & Answers

Can these be separated

Asked by: Diane
These can be separated.
Answered by: Communityanswer
Date published: 2016-07-08

Is a price for a 3 pack priced separately

Asked by: Rick
Thank you for your recent inquiry with The Home Depot, Rick. These plants are priced for the set of 3. We appreciate your business and look forward to serving you in the future. Thank you for shopping Home Depot.
Answered by: THDSupport
Date published: 2016-07-05

Are these poison to cats?

I have two cats and I really want one but I don't want to kill my cat.
Asked by: Kelly
There are a few succulents that are poisonous to cats, but most succulents are non-toxic for them to touch or ingest. Succulents known to be toxic to cats include Euphorbias, Kalanchoes, Jade Plants, Aloe, and Senecio species.
Answered by: Communityanswer
Date published: 2019-04-24

Are the plants shown in the pictures the ones I'll receive via online order? Also, is that a spid...

Are the plants shown in the pictures the ones I'll receive via online order? Also, is that a spider/snake plant in the back?
Asked by: shred
  • y_2020, m_9, d_24, h_15CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_4
  • loc_, sid_202363183, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=BEST_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=POSITIVE_ANSWER_FEEDBACK_COUNT, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_homedepot
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.1.1
  • CLOUD, getContent, 82ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT